The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: Photo of football team
Football teams
Football players
Schools
Photograph of the Lincoln Grade School Football Team
Students: Kenneth Crandall, Donald Danials, Fred Silverthorn, Paul Green, Johnny Hodgin, Hugh Clark, Bobby Gorman, Tom Bradley, Bobby Burke, Delbert Galbreath, Jim Brunner, Bob Garney, Ralph Hamilton, Stanley Omdal, Melvin Peterson, Junior Rohweder, Earl Silverthorn, Paul Simons, Donald Lindstrom [?], Tommy Moen, Donald Rohweder, Kenneth Kaaland [?], Claud Young, Kenneth Loving, Billy Tacy, Billy McKinley, Norman Grimble [?]
Coach: Mr. Weber
1934
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: photograph of track team
Schools
Runners (Sports) - Washington State - Burlington WA
Track and field clubs
Lincoln grade school's track team
Students: Bob Carney, George Mann, Billy Tacy, Earl Silverthorn, Clarence Cummings, Hugh Clark, Paul Simons, Fred Silverthorn, Bobby Burke, Paul Green, Tom Bradley, Kenneth Crandall, Junior Snelson, John Hodgin, Donald Danials, Billy Gorman, Jimmey Brunner
Coach: Mr. Weber
1934
Scrapbooks
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: photo of basketball team
Schools
Basketball players
Lincoln Grade School's basketball team.
Students: Hugh Clark, Kenneth Crandall, Tom Bradley, Paul Green, Donald Danials [sic], Bobby Gorman, Bob Carney, Fred Silverthorn, Johnny Hodgin, Paul Simons
Coach: Mr. Gisleson
1934
Scrapbooks
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: newspaper clippings from November 1934
Schools
Pageants
Newspaper clippings from 3 Friday papers describe an entertainment presented by Roosevelt and Lincoln grade schools. The entertainment consisted of a concert by the school orchestra, a gypsie pageant, two short plays, a tap dance, and two chorus performances. Proceeds from the event were used to purchase library books.
1934-11-17
1934-11-03
1934-11-10
Scrapbooks
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: First grade
Schools
Students
Students pictured: Marvel Mills, Ronald Fisher, Dicky Sherwood, Shirley Jorden, Betty Krieger, Maxine Thompson, Bobby Gower, Stuart Henline, Jimmy Ewald, Marlon Arntzen, Willard Pearson, Richard Ponshock, Phoebe Shellhammer, Jimmy Lacey, Jack Wendland, Kenneth Fenske, Bernice Walker, Raymond Williams, Dwaine Loving, Merle Gauthier, Betty Miller, Betty Ovenell, Delores Wilson, Billy Samuelson, Calvin Takagi, Dorothy Norris, Genevieve Cleveland, Melba Jewell, Audrey Ann Black, Magaret [sic] Devereaux
1934
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: Scene from the Grade School Program 1933
Schools
A scene from the grade-school program
Given: Nov. 17, 1933
1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Grades as gypsies.
1933
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: Second Grade of 1934
Schools
SECOND GRADE
Top Row (Left to Right)
Peter David Samuelson; John Owen; Eugene Henline; Billy Snelson; Dan Ovenell; Bernard Scoles; Jerry Mapes; Lyle Ovenell; Donald Morrow; Arthor Rogers; Middle Row: Frances Mae Koland; Arlene Benston; Grace Knutzen; Bernadine Fisher; Edith Arentzen; Yvonne Kerr; Thelma Paulsen; Miss Urmey; Bottom Row: Nancy Ann Akita; Virginia Huff; Bonnie Jean Munno(?); Jacky Wendland; Rosanna Charbonea(?); George Crossley; Jean Jones
1934
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: Fourth Grade of 1934
Schools
Lincoln School - Students - yearbooks
Fourth Grade
Top Row
(Left to Right)
Raymond Homan; Everett LaThorp; Raymond Brunner; Murrey Sparrs; Elvin Jordan; Edward Ovenell; Frank Balch; Jack McKinley; Carleton Tollyson; Bobby Loving; (Second Row) Jack Snelson; Carol Paulson; Miss Snelson; Lois Pawlaski; Mildred Wyman; Betty Jean Elliott; Elsie Zonnevelt; Beth Ormiston; Carol Anderson; (3rd Row) Virginia Farnham; Ruth Knutzen; Mary Elizabeth Foss; Jean Morrow; Hazel Trefry; Dorothy Thibert; Billie Moore; Clysta Cates; Ena Brunz; (4th Row) Junior Reed; Buddy Krieger; Lloyd Millsap; Jack Eddy; Herbert Nunn; Billy Sells; Wayne Heberling
1934
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: Fifth Grade of 1934
Schools
Burlington-Edison High School - Students - Yearbooks.
School yearbooks.
Fifth Grade
Top Row (Left to Right)
Miss Shorkley; Reuben Seder;Donal Tacey; Archie Cleveland; Donald Dan forth; Bobby Gunderson; Frank O'Brien; Scott Jewell; Earl Bennett; (Middle Row) Cecil Stone; Victor Neff; Leonard Hanstead; Alice Kaaland; Virginia Berg; Norma Benedict; Burma-Deane-Braden; Beulah Fenske; June Pomeroy; Esther Suthers; Clarence Cummings; Gerald Snedigar; (Bottom Row) Carmen Gowen; Thelma Mae Small; Iris Jackson; LaVern Steele; Doris Knutzen; Betty Fenske; Shirley Howe; Helene Heberling
1934
Unknown
The Lincoln Grade School 1933-4 Scrapbook: Sixth Grade of 1934
Schools
Sixth Grade
Top Row (Left to Right)
Mrs. Dave; Bobby Gorman; Norman Ovenell; Lawren Albee; George Ely; Lee Maxwell; Donald Rohweder; Howard Sparrs; Robert Fenton; (Middle Row) Harold Hansen; Kenneth Loving; Frank Smith; Gwen Suthers; Dorothy Johnson; Ruth Miller; Erma Jewell; Marie Zonnevelt; Jean Galbreath; Everett Trefry; Floyd Skogmo; Ralph Hamilton; (Bottom Row) Iris Simons; Bonnie Gilman; Eleanor Benson; Patty Morton; Kathyrn Garletts; Peggy Rohweder; Edna Walker
1934